Skip to content, skip to search, or skip to navigation

Full Listing

All offices are in Hearst Field Annex.  Clickable names link to web pages.

Name Office Phone E-Mail
Mate Adamkovics D-373
Zaki Ali D-306
Jon Arons C-55 642-4730
Lucia Ayala
Gibor Basri D-25C 642-7294
Steven Beckwith B-22 643-0579
Mike Belyaev C204
Leo Blitz C-51 643-3000
Josh Bloom C-32 643-3839
Sibani Michael Bose D-321 643-5077
Bill Boyd B-122 642-3163
225-5726 cell
Joshua Burkart D-336
Kaylan Burleigh D-308
Calvin Cheng B2C Evans 642-5555
Carina Cheng D-355
Eugene Chiang D-29B 642-2131
Daning Chow B1 LeConte 642-2076
Kelsey Clubb C-204
Joanne Cohn C-254 642-7570
Steve Croft D-377
Marc Davis C-12 642-5156
Rebekkah Dawson D363
Katherine de Kleer D-302
Imke de Pater D-29A
B-38 chair
642-1947
643-7673 in B-38
David DeBoer B-64 HFA
Jason Dexter C-235
Matt Dexter B2D Evans 643-0381
Robin Dong C206
Gaspard Duchêne C-203
Robert Feldmann C-207
Rodrigo Fernández C-265
Judith Ferrera B-108 642-1813
Drummond Fielding D-352
Alex Filippenko B-52
Debra Fischer 643-8973
Matthew Fleming (925) 757-6785
Francesca Fornasini D-331
Ori Fox B-119
Reinhard Genzel 559 Birge 642-2793
Matt George C-261
Al Glassgold D-25A 642-6708
Danny Goldstein D-356
James Graham 644 lab 643-3022
James Graham B-36 642-8283
Mellisa Graham B123
Nick Hand D-312
Chelsea Harris C-257
Carl Heiles D-29W 642-4510
Rayna Helgens B-101 642-5275
Lea Hirsch C-255
David Hollenbach B-22 642-3379
Chat Hull D-303
Howard Isaacson D-310
Mir Abbas Jalali C-231
Ryan Janish C-238
Raymond Jeanloz 491 McCone 642-2639
Paul Kalas D-25B 642-8285
Dan Kasen 427 LeConte
Garrett Keating D-341
Patrick Kelly B-114
Richard Klein C-54 642-3379
Mariska Kriek C-53
Casey Law B-117
Daniel Lecoanet C-234
Aaron Lee C-253 642-6022
Eve Lee D-354
Pak-Shing Li D-337
Adrian Liu C-259
Jacob Lynn C-232
Chung-Pei Ma C-11 642-4850
David Macmahon B2D Evans 643-0381
Ann-Marie Madigan C-233
Geoff Marcy D-25D 642-1952
Davide Martizzi C210
Jon Mauerhan B116
James McBride C-236
Michael McCourt D-305
Chris McKee C-31 642-0805
Matthew McQuinn C-242
Burkhard Militzer 407 McCone 643-7414
Mary Minch B-106
Tushar Mittal
Michael Mortonson
Jessie Nims D-338
Peter Nugent C-54 486-6942
Carrol O'Connell D-323 643-0972
Chris Ormel D-375
Alex Parker B118
Aaron Parsons B-54
Erik Petigura D-345
Dick Plambeck 175N LeConte 642-3441
Sedona Price C-241
Eliot Quataert C-13 642-3792
Kristin Rissanen D-325
Nathaniel Roth C-252
Nina Ruymaker B-109 643-2457
Josiah Schwab D-343
Uros Seljak 441 LeConte 666-2627
Ken Shen D-361
Isaac Shivvers D-301
Andrew Siemion B-123
Hyron Spinrad B-22 642-2078
Athena Stacy C263
Steven Stahler C-256 642-1164
Casey Stark C-266
Dexter Stewart B-30 642-8520
Katherine Stewart D-327 643-5313
Alexander Tchekhovskoy C264
Lochland Trotter B-32 643-5040
Mai Truong D-327
Brad Tucker B-116
Dyas Utomo D-359
Freeke van de Voort C-262
Melanie Veale D309
Jason Wang D-359
Harold Weaver B-24 642-8489
Lauren Weiss D-357
Jack Welch B-58 643-6543
Martin White C-52 642-1969
Michael Wong D-334
Mel Wright B-56 642-0420
WeiKang Zheng D-379